Brooklyn Park Real Estate

Brooklyn Park - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Brooklyn Park: $421,600 / County Avg $782,900

54%

Avg Taxes in Brooklyn Park: $3,900 / County Avg $6,900

56%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Brooklyn Park: 2,114 / County Avg 2,320

91%

Avg Price per/sqft in Brooklyn Park:$199 / County Avg $337

59%

Avg Year Built in Brooklyn Park: 1981 / County Avg 1984

100%

Avg Days on Website in Brooklyn Park: 43 / County Avg 76

57%

Brooklyn Park Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Brooklyn Park MD
Brooklyn Park